Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly comfortable buffer

3442/Σ zharkhand chatisgarh vidarbha marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 31 2012 (12:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+125m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??2654.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1611:05+2210m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-11:-50.0
#11/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2889.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2116:09+213m??2968.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+192m??2997.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+172m??21017.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-118:10+35m??21063.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??21105.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m??21142.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21221.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2422:00+251m??21269.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1023:45+255m??21350.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+402m??31378.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+461m??31412.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2002:30+3320m??31442.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+204:52+822m??31505.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#25|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+205m??31538.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2107:00+203m??31617.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??31653.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#28|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-609:00+210m??31690.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#29|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+55m??31743.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+010:45+32m??31773.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-1012:55+1315m??31880.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??31927.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.