Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh)

3444/Σ Amritsar-Puri Jagannath chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Jan 31 2012 (12:12)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 22h 40m
#2. 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)/13050
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+322m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  19:01+3119:03+312m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2719:30+277m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+262m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  19:53+2819:55+282m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+292m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  20:40+2720:50+2710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#9/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:30+3321:32+332m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  21:40+3421:42+342m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+342m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:12+3822:14+392m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  22:35+3722:37+372m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+2910m??1249.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??1295.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:51+3423:53+362m??1300.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2800:55+2820m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:25+5101:27+532m??2365.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+485m??2383.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4902:35+475m??2425.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4910m??2524.051196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+5304:50+542m??2547.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  05:20+4905:25+485m??2567.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#24|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+402m??2609.043176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+482m??2652.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#26/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  07:52+5007:54+512m??2685.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+335m??2703.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:06+4009:08+402m??2734.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  09:33+4109:35+422m??2766.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+3810:08+382m??2799.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??2819.053134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  11:18+4411:20+482m??2862.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)11:45+4112:10+4725m??2868.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#34%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:06+1:0913:08+1:112m??2924.044116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:31+1:1313:33+1:142m??2941.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2213:47+1:242m??2957.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:02+1:3514:04+1:342m??2975.049105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#38/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2814:48+1:325m??21007.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  15:06+1:3915:08+1:382m??21029.06197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m??21046.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  15:35+1:4715:37+1:472m??21057.04992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  15:47+1:5115:49+1:502m??21065.05892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:18+1:5116:20+1:512m??21093.02285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:4416:40+1:442m??21099.02584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#45/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  17:37+1:1517:39+1:152m??21122.03182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21127.02682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:03+1:092m??21132.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#48/==/SOPShivpur (3 PFs)  18:32+5818:34+1:012m??21145.01781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:0219:15+1:0320m??21150.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  19:29+1:0619:31+1:092m??21156.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5820:35+1:0015m??21168.03784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0520:54+1:052m??21179.07780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0521:02+1:062m??21187.08182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  21:12+1:0921:14+1:112m??21200.05074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0821:31+1:112m??21213.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+1:1221:46+1:152m??21226.07971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  21:52+1:1621:54+1:162m??21234.06168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  22:02+1:1722:04+1:172m??21242.04668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1422:18+1:152m??21251.06668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#60/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:28+1:1622:32+1:154m??21262.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#61/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:192m??21279.06570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  22:52+1:2022:54+1:232m??21286.06370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  23:02+1:2323:04+1:262m??21295.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  23:12+1:2623:14+1:262m??21304.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2623:22+1:272m??21309.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#66/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1623:58+1:155m??21331.08263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:14+1:2400:16+1:262m??31353.02363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  01:01+1:1001:03+1:172m??31370.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.0
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+5102:10+1:0810m??31380.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2302:25+1:232m??31390.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3202:37+1:322m??31402.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??31425.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#73/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3403:15+1:342m??31443.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#74/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:02+1:152m??31469.06148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1804:12+1:182m??31477.03650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:28+1:1704:30+1:172m??31487.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+1:2304:46+1:232m??31502.0952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#78/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:2305:00+1:225m??31503.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#79/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:182m??31517.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#80/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2105:36+1:222m??31531.06781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:49+1:2505:51+1:262m??31545.09107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1612.0
#82/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:07+1:1007:10+523m??31557.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#83/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:25+1:0607:27+1:062m??31575.046246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:05+1:145m??31601.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#85/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2208:21+1:212m??31618.053260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1808:39+1:175m??31630.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#87/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2209:04+1:232m??31654.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#88/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m??31672.048202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#89/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:42+1:172m??31686.054182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  09:47+1:2109:49+1:212m??31691.019191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+1:052m??31703.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#92/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5711:05+5415m??31711.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#93/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  11:20+1:0211:22+1:022m??31730.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+572m??31737.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#95/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??31745.05278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#96/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:53+5711:57+564m??31754.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#97/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:07+1:0112:09+1:012m??31769.05169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#98/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  12:21+1:1512:23+1:152m??31780.04964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#99/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:0612:55+1:052m??31804.03942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+1:0213:20+1:035m??31817.07437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:23+1:138m??31885.04514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#102/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:242m??31889.04515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  14:34+1:1914:36+1:192m??31892.04016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  14:52+1:1114:54+1:102m??31902.04912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)14:57+1:1014:59+1:102m??31905.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:45+51-??31924.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express/12277
0 intermediate stations0.0
#107/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:25+43??41924.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#108/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4516:15+4310m??42039.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#109/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)17:37+3517:42+425m??42155.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#110/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:132m??42218.09322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#111/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:00+1:2019:02+1:202m??42261.08836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#112/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)19:51+1:3419:53+1:352m??42333.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#113/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+1:3220:37+1:322m??42361.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#114/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  21:55+1:24-??42424.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.