Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE ERODE MYSORE DAILY

3451/Σ MANGALORE ERODE MYSORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 31 2012 (14:28)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1304 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12602/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+3110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+813:48+91m2117.08713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1514:10+152m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+172m1169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+171m2184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2314:55+232m2198.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m21110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+175m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m21153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m21162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+242m11175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+262m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:20+285m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+2917:35+301m01231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m01246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+3718:05+362m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+3818:15+382m31262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+402m21277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+3319:25+3710m61307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+3819:45+382m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+3020:25+305m31351.044 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+302m01401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  22:28+2622:30+282m21445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2723:25+295m11495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 26m
137 intermediate stations00:05394.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:30+2123:40+3310m42889.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3000:35+313m43949.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+342m131015.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3603:45+372m131107.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+411m131142.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+3104:45+311m131160.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+3705:10+364m131162.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+1306:00+1910m531167.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2406:18+241m331179.069802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#35/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m231260.038674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-631304.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.