Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through Daily basis.

3454/Σ New Delhi - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 31 2012 (17:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2184 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+83m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3608:00+3510m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4511:02+432m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5111:18+492m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4014:30+3715m??21093.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#11/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  20:48+5720:50+562m??21545.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3210m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+15-??32184.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??32184.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+32m??32209.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??32240.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??32343.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??32397.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??32451.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1018:35+115m??32521.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+132m??32615.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+1820:35+181m??32656.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#23/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-2-??32677.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.