Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

3458/Σ Howrah ahmedabad FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 31 2012 (22:03)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 3485 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2811:45+2810m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3817:45+4710m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+5023:25+525m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:0303:47+1:045m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+5407:45+585m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+49-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+0??22050.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11+213:13+32m??22068.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-116:00+15m??22302.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1016:38+102m??22361.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+817:38+105m??22432.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1718:19+162m??22486.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+819:40+820m??22532.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#15/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+1820:18+182m??22561.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+022:50+22m??22688.070 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2310m??22741.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2001:27+212m??32840.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+905:00+415m??33046.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+707:20+815m??33181.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+2709:19+273m??33332.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#22/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-210:50+25m??33407.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??33458.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1011:54+102m??33475.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#25%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  12:15+7-??33485.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.