Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

3458/Σ Howrah ahmedabad FAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Jan 31 2012 (22:03)
55
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1968 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 22
 MT    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   WT  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+02210.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:18251.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1211:48+1010m01251.081165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
68 intermediate stations05:47468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3817:45+4910m01719.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35417.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:25+1:035m011136.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:2703:47+1:295m021528.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:53307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+1:2207:45+1:245m021835.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30--1621968.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+0121968.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11+113:13+12m421986.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+316:00+35m122220.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1216:41+112m322279.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:32+1317:37+145m422350.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1318:27+132m222403.05237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1119:40+1920m122449.05151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#15%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:14+2920:16+292m122478.05078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:32127.0
#16%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+72m022605.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+3823:45+4010m222658.059264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m032757.063282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1605:00+1015m232963.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1907:20+2015m133098.078436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4109:19+403m033249.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#22/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+175m333324.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+3411:28+352m233375.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+3311:54+342m033392.028219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#25/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+36-333402.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.