Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Telescopic

3468/Σ Jhelum Temple Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (00:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+101:05+15m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1202:58+1210m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+102m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+202m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2805:31+282m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1207:20+1320m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2809:15+292m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+312m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3210m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3712:30+355m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3013:25+342m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+422m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+4214:02+432m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4014:34+411m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4315:04+441m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+2216:20+255m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1418:06+182m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1819:00+2515m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??21379.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??21386.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??21390.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??21414.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??21431.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??21447.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??21459.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??21476.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??21493.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??21510.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??21523.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??31544.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??31585.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??31593.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??31613.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31639.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??31657.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??31699.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??31735.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??31752.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??31794.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??31809.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??31825.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??31864.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#46%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??31887.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#47/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??31931.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??31942.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??31963.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.