Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3485/Σ Sarvashatabdi Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12473
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+012:13+02m??146.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+112:30+12m??165.04345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+013:35+015m??1100.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??1174.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m??1247.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m??1280.057321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+017:55+010m??1361.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+02m??1402.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+020:05+02m??1494.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+020:42+12m??1555.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+521:40+010m??1627.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??1735.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+002:05+05m??2952.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m??21086.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+004:50+015m??21093.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+17??21093.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+5609:57+562m??21292.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m??21320.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1:0911:33+1:113m??21406.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0812:02+1:082m??21442.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+1:0712:27+1:072m??21463.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:062m??21499.056237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+55-??21541.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.