Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3487/Σ Janswaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14604/Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1688 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/14604
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:38+313:40+32m2142.057237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+214:23+25m2178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+215:30+310m31136.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 19m
292 intermediate stations00:201432.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m131568.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m231682.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m031791.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m031877.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m831881.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:275m242022.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:552m242239.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:55+2:0510m242346.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m142447.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:3207:25+1:365m042572.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m442613.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m342694.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:532m142727.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:372m142800.075121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:4912:16+1:5010m142874.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+2:0013:10+2:002m442944.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+1:5314:10+1:535m243003.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:21+1:582m243099.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:15+1:4817:19+1:464m543237.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#24/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+1:46-343256.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.