Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur - chennai Via Ernakulam, Cbe

349/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 797 km  1 xfers
#1. 56375/Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56375
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  13:19+1113:20+111m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:23+1213:25+132m??123.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+151m??130.04716mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+201m??137.05713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  13:49+013:50+01m??140.07813mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  13:55+2513:56+251m??147.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:02+2614:03+281m??153.04812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+014:07+01m??155.07612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??159.09015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  14:14+3014:15+301m??164.04822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:21+3214:22+341m??169.08917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  14:26+014:27+01m??175.03912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:32+3714:33+381m??178.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#15/==/KLMRKalamassery (2 PFs)  14:52+2914:53+311m??184.0408mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  15:00+3315:01+351m??189.0468mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:09+3715:10+391m??195.039mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:502.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:00+3-??197.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#19/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+185m??197.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??1100.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+252m??1116.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m??1126.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#23/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??1139.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+341m??1141.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3918:17+401m??1147.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:43+423m??1171.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#27/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4618:46+461m??1173.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1188.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m??1215.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1920:45+195m??1246.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1296.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1822:15+193m??1302.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+2323:00+232m??1353.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+245m??1403.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2200:50+243m??2462.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33121.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2902:25+302m??2583.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??2667.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+422m??2728.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#39/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+4805:00+491m??2776.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3305:15+341m??2791.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:50+36-??2797.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.