Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3494/Σ Saryuraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2812:25+282m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+2612:48+262m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+215m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2313:25+242m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2813:40+282m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2414:35+2110m??1136.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+310m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+618:00+1010m??1250.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32+819:34+92m??1359.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??1445.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1221:50+820m??1449.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+200:10+55m??2590.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3502:29+362m??2806.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4503:55+4510m??2914.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+3905:17+422m??21015.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1307:25+215m??21140.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2408:10+2410m??21181.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3009:21+312m??21262.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??21295.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2511:07+252m??21368.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+3212:16+3410m??21442.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+5113:03+502m??21512.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??21571.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+462m??21667.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:17+1717:19+172m??21805.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#28/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05+18-??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.