Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3495/Σ Shaheedodaya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+3112:25+312m??142.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+205m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+222m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2413:40+242m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+262m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1814:35+1910m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+210m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-318:00+010m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+819:34+112m??1358.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??1444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+1621:50+1020m??1448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+155m??2589.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2805.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4603:55+4610m??2913.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+442m??2986.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#17/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+4105:40+412m??21047.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1607:22+232m??21139.065468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2108:20+2120m??21180.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:22+2909:24+292m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m??21294.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2211:07+222m??21367.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+3012:31+2825m??21441.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+342m??21476.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+3813:19+372m??21495.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:15+23-??21541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.