Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3496/Σ Sindhushaheed Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:45)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1737 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+242m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+155m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+162m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+202m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+1414:35+1410m??1136.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1916:00+2210m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1318:00+1410m??1250.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+2919:34+292m??1359.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+362m??1445.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+2821:50+3020m??1449.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+215m??2590.077182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+3200:38+322m??2624.0101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49182.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+5102:29+512m??2806.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5110m??2914.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2987.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2207:22+242m??21140.065469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2308:10+2410m??21181.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:19+2909:21+292m??21262.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:45+3109:47+312m??21295.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2211:07+232m??21368.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)12:06+3112:21+3315m??21442.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:54+3712:56+362m??21477.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:11+3313:13+332m??21496.04437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+3114:35+2820m??21542.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2915:42+292m??21607.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:46+3716:48+402m??21672.07372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:49+5117:51+542m??21746.03486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3619:10+385m??21788.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+302m??21864.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  21:00+12-??21873.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.