Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3497/Σ Shaheedraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (02:45)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1687 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express/14674
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??142.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1100.075244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1136.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m??1136.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??1250.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:32-19:34-2m??1359.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1445.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??1449.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2590.095182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27-02:29-2m??2806.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m??2914.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??21015.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:25-5m??21140.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??21181.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??21262.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??21295.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??21368.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:16-10m??21442.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??21512.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21571.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21667.07127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m??21805.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.0
#27/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  18:05--??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.