Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3501/Σ Shan-E-Ganga Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (03:09)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10+1:54210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2:0715:40+2:072m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:20+2:025m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5716:38+1:572m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:5117:23+1:545m11136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Begampura Express (PT)/12238 - Buffer: 19m
98 intermediate stations01:02312.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5018:35+2:5610m32448.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5221:00+2:5310m12562.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:0422:25+3:0210m42643.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:02193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:27+3:3501:35+3:368m13836.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:41161.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)04:16+4:0004:18+4:032m03997.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+4:2807:20+4:2710m631162.061 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:48+4:1808:50+4:192m131251.061108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4:1909:45+4:205m131301.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#14/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:2510:56+4:252m031387.07585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:44129.0
#15 BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:40+4:46-631516.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.