Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3510/Σ Kranti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 01 2012 (17:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2378 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 0
     F 
Nimach/NMH
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nimach and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express/29019 - Buffer: 14m
#1!%%!%NMH»Nimach (3 PFs)»  14:40+1914:45+215m010.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#2!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:06+2315:08+232m1127.065441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+2215:45+1910m0156.064403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#4%--%MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  16:46+1616:48+172m01121.060382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%SMPAShampura (1 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m01137.078395mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#6%--%BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  17:46+1517:48+162m01189.040255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:45+419:25-40m11227.030256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 11m
224 intermediate stations00:15529.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m23756.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:07+004:29+022m341283.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:56130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m241413.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m541629.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m741692.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:44+015:46+02m141895.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m041971.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m142207.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28250.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m152457.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m152520.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m152567.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+005:10+05m352653.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+05m352742.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+008:20+010m652828.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+009:15+03m152861.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m452935.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+012:18+03m152993.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m253036.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m153077.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#27/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-353134.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.