Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Chain with telescopic fare

3511/Σ Amritsar-Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Feb 01 2012 (21:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-??1448.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2888.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2966.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??21083.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??21172.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??21203.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??21235.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21290.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??21338.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??21356.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21372.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21441.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#29/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21473.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21517.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21565.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21593.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21611.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21627.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21643.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#36/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??21704.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12-19:14-2m??21758.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??21793.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48-20:50-2m??21829.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m??21928.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m??32044.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??32107.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??32150.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32223.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??32250.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??32269.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--??32313.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.