Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Amritsar-Puri Chain with telescopic fare benefit with least buffer time.

3512/Σ Amritsar-Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Feb 01 2012 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+4??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1309:33+132m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+610:05+510m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m??183.082239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+910:29+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+112m??1110.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+112m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+315m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+612:25+82m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+122m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1313:05+164m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+2813:28+292m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+382m??1250.036257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+302m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+3014:58+312m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2315:50+2230m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+4716:09+472m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+4916:49+492m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+512m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:15+502m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5017:33+502m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+4817:53+482m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+4918:08+502m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+4918:23+502m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+502m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+4918:54+492m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+502m??1475.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+5219:25+522m??1492.017213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:49+432m??1499.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•20:20+3320:50+2730m??1503.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+1??1503.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3410m??2943.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#36/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+5604:58+582m??21021.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2907:15+3310m??21138.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+5508:13+552m??21227.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+542m??21258.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:35+1415m??21290.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??21345.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3711:49+382m??21393.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+372m??21411.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+442m??21427.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+285m??21496.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#46/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+312m??21528.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??21572.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+352m??21620.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+3015:47+312m??21648.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#50/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:20+2510m??21666.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#51/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+252m??21682.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+245m??21698.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#53/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+242m??21759.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#54/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12+1919:14+262m??21813.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#55/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:10+3115m??21848.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#56/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48+4420:50+452m??21884.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4222:30+3325m??21983.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#58/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1800:12+155m??32099.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#59/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+422m??32162.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+482m??32205.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#61/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4703:00+475m??32278.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#62/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+465m??32305.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#63/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+375m??32324.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#64/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+37-??32368.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.