Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ltt

3515/Σ Jodhpur manglore netravati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2694 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+142m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+212m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:18+315m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3411:33+372m??1134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1412:47+225m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3013:04+302m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+442m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+4115m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4415:02+433m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3715:45+365m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2416:57+245m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2417:22+282m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+352m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3917:56+392m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4118:11+422m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4418:45+442m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+4519:35+5310m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+152m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2722:40+322m??1663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m??1705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1727.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+501:00+525m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+185m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3003:39+292m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2404:42+245m??2962.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)05:05+3005:07+322m??2991.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3506:18+362m??21057.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#32/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??21138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+172m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#34/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21195.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+512:05+34m??21212.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+175m??21244.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-714:35+15m??21319.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#38%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+1:0416:54+1:112m??21447.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2819:20+325m??21523.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+582m??21662.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5522:22+572m??21713.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5722:44+582m??21730.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#43%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0423:25+1:0510m??21759.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#44%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1023:58+1:112m??21792.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5300:50+562m??31819.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+492m??31874.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#47%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+492m??31914.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??31929.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??31944.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#50%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:52+432m??31978.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+4304:22+432m??32009.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#52%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+4105:04+412m??32051.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#53%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+4610m??32072.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#54/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+5406:45+542m??32120.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+572m??32143.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??32157.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+582m??32172.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#58/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:002m??32191.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#59/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+415m??32206.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#60/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??32226.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#61/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+412m??32248.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#62/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+505m??32295.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#63/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+492m??32320.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#64/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+482m??32336.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#65/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+512m??32351.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#66/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+3212:10+5310m??32381.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#67/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+5312:55+533m??32414.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#68/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+1713:20+171m??32446.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#69/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??32469.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#70/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:30+1:085m??32488.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#71/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2215:05+1:241m??32521.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#72/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:2415:35+1:243m??32545.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#73/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:3015:45+1:331m??32557.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4116:00+1:421m??32575.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#75/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3916:20+1:402m??32588.05410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#76/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:35+1:4216:36+1:431m??32602.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#77/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1117:40+1:115m??32629.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#78/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:1618:01+1:171m??32653.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#79/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+40-??32694.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.