Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsl

3516/Σ Jodhpur itarsi savhkhand fri Sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 01 2012 (22:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1296 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+2817:36+315m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2818:43+295m??1173.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:15+1415m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-322:05+32m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+222:42+25m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+182m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:13+1310m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+903:27+165m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+382m??2663.03193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-607:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+1009:19+115m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:01129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+1210m??2961.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:53+285m??21122.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15-116:17+12m??21217.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2655.0
#17%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+017:45+102m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1418:25+1315m??21296.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3315m??21296.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3519:20+352m??21351.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??21420.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+195m??21603.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+315m??31695.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+2702:48+275m??31834.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:42+392m??31896.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4610m??31987.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0205:44+1:052m??32042.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:115m??32084.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1307:00+1:142m??32123.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:152m??32150.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:40+575m??32202.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:30+1:043m??32256.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5111:16+522m??32369.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5411:48+542m??32390.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??32397.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??32487.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??32521.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??32555.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??32597.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??32625.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??32650.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??32668.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??32710.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??32746.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??32767.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??32804.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#47/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??32846.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.