Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3528/Σ Jodhakhya Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (03:57)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)/15668
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:00+8??10.08152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:32+4212:34+422m??1124.04349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+2310m??1175.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:22+3214:24+322m??1203.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4115:25+435m??1282.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+3916:00+395m??1301.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:0118:25+1:0515m??1426.057114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3522:15+3515m??1628.06936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:49125.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0800:06+1:092m??2753.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2200:33+1:231m??2793.02547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:3401:15+1:325m??2808.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:25110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:40+1:1304:50+1:1110m??2918.05257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+1:3905:49+1:402m??2967.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:53+1:3206:55+1:362m??21036.04367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1294.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+5509:22+1:0215m??21130.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+310:07+1315m??21130.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+292m??21193.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5412:35+585m??21283.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:4213:50+1:432m??21399.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1615:20+2:1815m??21477.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0016:53+3:022m??21617.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5518:55+2:585m??21708.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0820:10+3:0625m??21731.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5820:57+3:012m??21757.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#25|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1421:25+3:142m??21785.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m??31972.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#27|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:2002:14+3:221m??32062.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:2402:24+3:262m??32077.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2602:40+3:272m??32091.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1903:28+3:213m??32135.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2704:35+3:3633m??32179.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#32|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:55-??32282.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.