Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur - Chennai Via-ERS, CBE in Morning

353/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (17:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 35m  58 halts  Distance: 3140 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 5m Distance: 3043 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 0
 MT   S
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+2010.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+1107:05+111m0121.04813mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+132m1123.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  07:18+1507:19+151m0130.04216mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  07:29+1607:30+161m0137.05713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m0140.04913mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+171m0147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:52+1607:53+161m1153.03612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:57+1607:58+161m0155.07612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  08:01+1608:02+161m0159.06815mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+181m0164.04822mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  08:13+2108:14+211m0169.07117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+211m0175.02412mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+202m1178.04314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m0189.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:55+2108:57+202m2195.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  09:20+10-0197.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 18m
43 intermediate stations10:050.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:15+1:2310m3297.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3310:40+1:332m32116.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3610:51+1:371m02126.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:05+1:411m22141.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:4311:14+1:431m02147.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:37+1:4711:40+1:483m22171.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:55+1:5311:56+1:531m22188.01541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:3013:10+1:4810m02204.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:4913:30+1:492m02217.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:465m02248.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:3615:33+1:373m02304.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:4716:15+1:472m22354.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:4217:15+1:4310m12405.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+1:4418:10+1:453m02464.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:452m02585.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5420:55+1:525m22669.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:5023:25+1:5320m02798.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:37+1:582m23936.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:03+2:061m23974.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2:1303:30+2:151m131091.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+2:2104:06+2:221m331141.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5406:20+1:5115m1031230.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:2707:32+2:272m231330.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2:2209:10+2:242m231438.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2310:35+2:231m131539.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+2:2510:50+2:251m131553.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+2:2311:10+2:241m131572.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2011:40+2:201m131611.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:15+2:1410m431681.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#47/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2:1513:35+2:161m031694.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#48/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:281m031780.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2:1815:20+2:191m231813.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1516:55+2:1610m131889.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2118:15+2:241m031994.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2:3019:19+2:322m332057.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+2:3719:35+2:391m032081.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+2:4120:15+2:412m132117.037407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:2822:20+2:2910m332188.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:2700:10+2:275m442279.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#57/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:1803:05+2:192m342481.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2704:30+2:3012m042572.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#59/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+2:5006:03+2:535m042685.096140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#60/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+3:1206:35+3:122m142733.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:20+3:065m442792.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#62/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+3:0208:44+3:042m342809.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#63/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:1810:05+3:2320m142864.027 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#64/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:2910:32+3:302m142875.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#65/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:4211:05+3:442m342899.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#66/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:255m242989.070111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2712:51+4:272m143016.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#68/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:48+6:423m343077.08591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#69/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2914:11+4:292m043107.02984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0933.0
#70/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+4:19-743140.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.