Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3532/Σ Taptirath Express (Via MGS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 38m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
  T   S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+0410.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+109:59+12m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+210:47+12m2161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+111:27+12m11103.060123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+112:30+15m11161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+013:08+02m11195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+014:13+03m11256.055187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13-315:15+02m31311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+015:55+010m41335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m21389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m31458.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+119:00+12m21566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+020:40+110m11642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+921:33+92m11709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1600:10+29m32887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+201:35+25m02978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+203:10+210m221076.042321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+005:05+15m021154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m221246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+807:32+82m221319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+807:50+85m021327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+808:25+82m321358.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+809:43+715m021390.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
243 intermediate stations00:37432.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2110:35+2:2015m031822.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:11+2:3511:12+2:361m031877.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:4911:45+2:521m331924.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:02+2:5412:04+2:572m431942.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:17+3:0612:18+3:091m031959.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+3:3113:15+3:355m032027.044116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#30/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:59+3:2814:01+3:282m032060.071155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:38+3:3114:40+3:312m032103.076399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3115:20+3:312m032152.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3015:48+3:295m232179.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3016:20+3:3210m232197.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3:2516:42+3:192m132214.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3317:20+3:335m232229.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#37/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:2518:26+3:222m332290.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3689.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+3:2720:17+3:2115m032379.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)22:07+3:2522:32+3:2225m032513.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:12+3:435m242629.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:4701:20+3:522m142691.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+3:5201:51+3:522m342735.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3:5902:55+3:585m342807.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0603:35+4:005m442835.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:5004:15+3:505m642854.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:50-242897.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.