Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3533/Σ North Tapti Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (04:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1390 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+142m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+3110:47+302m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+292m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+225m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2213:08+222m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+3114:13+303m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+4315:15+462m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+4015:55+4710m??1335.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4117:50+415m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+592m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3320:40+4210m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0221:33+1:022m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#15%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  00:01+5500:10+599m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0001:35+1:005m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+5610m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1805:05+335m??21154.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m??21246.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2607:32+1:262m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:2507:50+1:255m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:2508:25+1:262m??21358.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2209:45+1:2215m??21390.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)10:22+010:42+1320m??21390.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+1811:45+2025m??21408.05382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:0912:27+1:092m??21443.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1413:25+1:145m??21501.05675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#28!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:0414:40+1:053m??21569.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0715:00+1:092m??21590.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+35-??21639.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.