Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3537/Σ Barmer Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (13:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 17m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+3??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1023:13+95m??195.07837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+132m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1300:07+132m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+1600:28+162m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+1600:49+155m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:11+192m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+902:10+115m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+1002:45+1010m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+1402:59+161m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1603:22+171m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+1903:57+201m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+1605:27+195m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+2406:17+242m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2406:38+242m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+242m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+2607:33+252m??2609.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+2908:37+3220m??2664.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)/15632 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+2109:22+4120m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:0411:35+2:075m??2817.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:1914:15+3:2015m??21011.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:4117:10+4:4310m??21242.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+4:4018:20+4:3825m??21265.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:5919:02+5:012m??21291.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#25|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+4:4119:45+4:422m??21319.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4:5423:20+4:5310m??21506.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#27|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+4:5901:07+5:032m??31611.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5:0401:23+5:053m??31625.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4:5502:13+4:573m??31669.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4:5403:35+4:5347m??31713.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:0705:10+5:1410m??31816.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:2505:42+5:263m??31848.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#33|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:30+5:0406:35+5:045m??31897.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:0207:20+5:015m??31930.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#35|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:11-??32026.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.