Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3539/Σ Barmer Mail (via PNBE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 57m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 53m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+23??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+3320:21+325m??195.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+4221:14+413m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+4921:31+501m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+5021:54+505m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+4722:19+471m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:02+1:024m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:0623:31+1:054m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+4500:50+525m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:32+1:055m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:1402:06+1:124m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:2002:37+1:202m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1803:25+1:211m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+5904:20+1:0210m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:112m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2005:11+1:175m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2705:43+1:281m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:2806:03+1:264m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:2506:22+1:261m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:2406:38+1:242m??2685.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:262m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+5408:27+1:0020m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)/15632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:02+2109:22+4120m??2743.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1211:35+2:165m??2896.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+3:2714:15+3:2915m??21090.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:5217:10+4:5410m??21321.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+4:4718:20+4:4525m??21344.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:5919:02+5:012m??21370.040174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+4:5319:45+4:542m??21398.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4:5423:20+4:5310m??21585.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#31|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+4:5901:07+5:032m??31690.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5:0401:23+5:053m??31704.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4:5502:13+4:573m??31748.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4:5403:35+4:5347m??31792.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:0705:10+5:1510m??31895.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:2505:42+5:263m??31927.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:30+5:0406:35+5:045m??31976.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:0207:20+5:015m??32009.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#39|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:11-??32105.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.