Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3543/Σ Raptivilas Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (18:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 4378 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 17
S   T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:15+1:02310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:10+1:1907:15+1:185m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:2807:50+1:272m11105.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:06+1:2708:07+1:291m11119.0839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:20+1:3508:21+1:351m11136.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:38+1:343m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  09:05+1:3209:06+1:321m21173.0349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:15+1:2310m31206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3310:40+1:332m31225.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3610:51+1:371m01235.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:05+1:411m21250.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:4311:14+1:431m01256.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:37+1:4711:40+1:483m21280.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:55+1:5311:56+1:531m21297.01541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:3013:10+1:4810m01313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:4913:30+1:492m01326.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4614:05+1:465m01357.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1:3615:33+1:373m01413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:4716:15+1:472m21463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1:4217:15+1:4310m11514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+1:4418:10+1:453m01573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:4519:50+1:452m01694.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0084.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5420:55+1:525m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:5023:25+1:5320m01907.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:37+1:582m221045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2:0602:03+2:061m221083.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2:1303:30+2:151m121200.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+2:2104:06+2:221m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:5406:20+1:5115m1021339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+2:2707:32+2:272m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2:2209:10+2:242m221546.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2310:35+2:231m121648.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:49+2:2510:50+2:251m121661.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:09+2:2311:10+2:241m121681.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:39+2:2011:40+2:201m121720.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:15+2:1410m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2:1513:35+2:161m021803.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+2:2714:35+2:281m021889.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2:1815:20+2:191m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:1516:55+2:1610m121998.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 17m
336 intermediate stations00:551251.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m643249.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m143263.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m143311.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m243329.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m143349.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m243379.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#47/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m143401.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#48/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m143452.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#49/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m143483.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#50/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m343513.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m143522.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#52/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m343551.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#53/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m043589.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m043615.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m253661.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m353688.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m253703.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#58/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m153714.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m153729.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#60/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m153760.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#61/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m153794.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#62/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m053844.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m053854.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m253865.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#65/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m053902.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#66/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m253937.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#67/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m553966.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#68/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m254067.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#69/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m554130.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m654263.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#71/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m654371.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#72/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1754378.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.