Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3544/Σ Nagarvilas Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 02 2012 (18:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 3131 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+115m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1507:47+152m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+1908:02+471m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+5408:18+541m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5808:30+1:002m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+5409:00+571m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+3110:15+345m??1206.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+4210:40+432m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+471m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+4811:09+491m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+5511:15+551m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5311:45+533m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+591m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3013:10+4910m??1313.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4813:30+491m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4914:00+495m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3315:33+335m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+4116:15+412m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+2910m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+325m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3319:50+332m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+4123:25+4820m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+402m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:03+491m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5704:06+571m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+1:0104:55+1:011m??21308.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1415m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+322m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0010:37+1:001m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+571m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0911:26+1:101m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2810m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+301m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4414:35+472m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2215:35+261m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3610m??21999.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??21999.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:292m??22014.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3518:52+1:352m??22061.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#45/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3519:08+1:352m??22080.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3819:25+1:382m??22100.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??22129.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#48/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??22152.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#49/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3420:59+1:342m??22202.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#50/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:4821:23+1:482m??22234.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:15+1:355m??22264.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+3222:26+322m??22273.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3723:05+1:3510m??22301.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4623:36+1:462m??22339.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:352m??22365.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:10+1:2415m??32412.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#57/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3301:33+1:332m??32439.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3301:48+1:332m??32454.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4102:03+1:453m??32465.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4902:16+1:492m??32480.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#61/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+2:0002:38+2:002m??32510.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#62/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0403:07+2:035m??32544.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#63/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:43+1:552m??32595.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2:0203:55+2:012m??32604.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:282m??32616.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#66/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:34+1:272m??32652.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#67/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2806:04+1:282m??32687.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#68/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:3006:49+1:2815m??32717.077198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3008:15+1:307m??32818.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#70/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4209:25+1:4110m??32880.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#71/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4111:22+1:415m??33016.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#72/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0712:48+1:072m??33124.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#73/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:34-??33131.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.