Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi , gudur

3556/Σ Jodhpur tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 131h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3657 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 52m
#3. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 768 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:55 +6 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2110.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:17+73m0132.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:54+115m0173.051221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+2020:32+212m11104.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m01156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:24+332m11171.089282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+4421:37+532m01187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+823:45+1410m11270.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+92m02322.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:52+3501:54+372m02387.08193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+1203:50+1520m32517.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
102 intermediate stations-3:-50481.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:35+563998.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+142m131044.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1408:41+142m131062.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m531097.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m231177.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m231226.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m331230.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m131287.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#20/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m231387.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#21/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m131422.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m131483.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m331537.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m631561.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m231611.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m231639.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m231663.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m231700.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m231737.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m231779.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m031824.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m031844.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m231874.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m031908.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m031947.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m041993.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m142007.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m242076.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#39/==/MCI•Manchiryal (3 PFs)•  02:58+3003:00+292m242135.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m242250.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m142310.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m142357.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m142458.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+232m342489.0102 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#45/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m242532.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+392m242547.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#47/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m342596.092 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#48/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+422m242662.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m342713.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+95m142751.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 11m
323 intermediate stations01:25138.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3015:12+302m162889.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1116:30+3010m062972.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+325m262982.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#54/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+312m063054.033305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1319:20+135m363087.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m063171.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#57/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+143m063292.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#58/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+135m263352.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#59/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+122m173402.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1001:20+113m373452.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+105m273508.055 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+113m173583.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:50+1304:52+132m173638.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#64/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  05:55+9-573657.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.