Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi , gudur

3556/Σ Jodhpur tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Feb 02 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2979 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#3. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 48m Distance: 768 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


2 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1320:32+142m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2321:08+232m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:22+282m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+462m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+723:45+1410m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+901:00+92m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+292m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+1225m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+152m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+165m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1609:36+192m??2636.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:35+2210m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2510:44+292m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+402m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??2847.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+372m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1815:58+222m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+332m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3517:35+3810m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??21070.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??21098.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??21123.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+445m??21160.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+325m??21239.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4921:41+492m??21284.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4322:28+453m??21334.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+4123:09+412m??21367.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+4023:41+402m??21406.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??31453.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+2310m??31466.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+492m??31536.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+472m??31595.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??31710.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??31770.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1406:06+1:142m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??31917.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4209:28+422m??31949.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+562m??31992.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??32007.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+542m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5211:42+522m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3412:40+342m??32173.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+255m??32211.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+2115:12+242m??32211.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3716:30+4210m??32294.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#52/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4616:55+465m??32304.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#53/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+4018:15+402m??32376.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#54/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+192m??32409.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+172m??32493.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#56/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2522:10+273m??32614.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+215m??32674.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#58/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??42724.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#59/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+201:20+73m??42774.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??42830.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+304:00+53m??42905.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+162m??42960.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#63/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-15-??42979.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.