Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3566/Σ Janmangal Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (00:17)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3172 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2568 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 5
 MTW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m3121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m11134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+95m11188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m11267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m11306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m21403.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+485m21557.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0719:45+1:0810m11695.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:025m21787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+595m32971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:10+1:002m121040.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0610m521094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m321278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m321351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•06:43+5206:45+1:102m021402.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m621484.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:405m721518.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m121721.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3515:55+1:405m121796.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:0417:46+2:082m121907.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5519:12+2:012m121986.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4410m222032.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m122092.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0222:30+2:042m022147.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m122202.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:292m132251.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:382m132283.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:30+1:3010m132346.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m032393.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4103:35+1:412m032416.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4303:45+1:422m032425.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3704:10+1:372m032445.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m232457.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:05+1:185m332479.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:142m032500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:182m132522.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:212m232544.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0107:00+1:035m132568.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 6m
57 intermediate stations23:00193.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+135m242761.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+606:45+71m142802.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-107:50+310m342847.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+708:25+72m142880.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)09:14+209:15+111m042935.03814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+709:45+83m242952.0579mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#46%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+2310:50+252m143012.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#47/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)11:09+4211:10+421m043037.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+4211:21+431m143046.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#49/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+4611:32+461m343059.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+4411:45+442m343067.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+372m143108.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#52/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+18-243172.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.