Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3579/Σ Jansarai Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (02:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+15??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1512:47+152m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1315:22+172m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:12+202m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3615m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+4520:32+452m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2623:40+2710m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  00:12+3500:14+352m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+3601:51+372m??2792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+5102:42+503m??2853.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3703:48+392m??2905.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+30-??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2999.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+008:05+12m??21114.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#16/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+009:15+02m??21213.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1710:10+620m??21249.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+141m??21277.069181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#19/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1911:06+201m??21312.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#20/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:53+271m??21367.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#21/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+1312:13+141m??21375.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+1112:32+112m??21388.017445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#23/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+6-??21398.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.