Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil - Katpadi don't have daily train. so this chain will help for all.

358/Σ Nagercoil - Katpadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 03 2012 (21:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 927 km  1 xfers
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+2110.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1522:00+161m0131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m1174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+1223:35+2920m01103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+3800:05+401m12139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+4200:25+461m12160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+402m32187.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m12231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+205m02293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+282m02367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+3104:30+311m12381.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12%--%ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  05:15+3705:20+405m22432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680 - Buffer: 6m
32 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+607:45+65m13533.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1108:35+123m13593.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#15/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m03636.070427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+809:35+91m03658.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+162m03713.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m03745.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1711:30+172m23798.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+232m23859.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m43922.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:50+8-103927.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.