Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3588/Σ Saijan Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 148 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 15 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12022
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.029457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??19.042445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??123.025448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??131.066459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#5/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??186.061227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#6/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??1121.045181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#7/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??1148.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1148.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#9/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08-19:15-7m??1210.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#10/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:50-15m??1311.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1413.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m??2617.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2727.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2764.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2899.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??21030.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19-12:24-5m??21283.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46138.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10-14:25-15m??21421.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21605.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??21648.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1040.0
#21/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00--??21688.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.