Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

3594/Σ Janguru Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 8m Distance: 2554 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??134.08155mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+2108:49+202m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2109:20+202m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1610:05+185m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1810:36+172m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+711:31+152m??1196.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1811:49+215m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+615:04+112m??1383.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:15+1116:35+720m??1448.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+1717:43+182m??1513.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1218:32+145m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+2019:19+202m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:33+1310m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2322:55+235m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+602:35+262m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m??21013.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+462m??21062.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:00+545m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12-107:15+33m??21231.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-809:00+23m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1111:05+015m??21405.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1512:43+152m??21535.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+914:55+115m??21670.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1610m??21713.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1117:45+915m??21824.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??21877.063264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+175m??22028.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2822:40+2715m??22129.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+265m??32230.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3102:08+315m??32346.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#32/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3103:05+385m??32385.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#33/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+4203:45+422m??32438.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  04:06+4304:08+432m??32469.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+272m??32541.01852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#36%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+182m??32554.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03+008:05+22m??32554.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13+009:15+02m??32653.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50+1710:10+620m??32690.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1210:34+141m??32717.069181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#41/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05+1911:06+201m??32752.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#42/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52+2711:53+281m??32807.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12+912:13+101m??32815.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30+912:32+92m??32829.017445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:339.0
#45/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+7-??32838.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.