Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3595/Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 03 2012 (03:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 28m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 3m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 3
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S     S
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarsata SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0310.0522mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+221:18+33m4135.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+023:00+42m01116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+123:50+42m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+203:10+310m32424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+405:00+45m22563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+007:15+15m22642.047 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:40174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55-611:05+010m62816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+112:43+12m12945.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13105.0
#10/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  13:56+313:58+32m121050.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+014:55+15m221080.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+215:40+210m521123.063297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+317:40+215m121234.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:16+419:18+42m121366.044218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+121:00+35m221438.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+422:35+415m421539.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+200:15+25m231640.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+302:08+35m331756.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+35m031795.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+303:45+32m231849.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+02m231951.03252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m631974.06742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021 - Buffer: 8m
72 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)08:00+1008:02+102m042089.08542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:12+909:13+91m042188.052102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:55+2910:15+1820m042225.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2010:39+211m042251.063183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:13+2411:14+251m042287.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  12:00+3212:01+321m042342.021459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#29/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+221m142349.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#30/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:41+1512:42+151m042363.024445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#31/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05+19-142373.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.