Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct train from bikaner,jalor,sirohi to madras with linking at dadar station

3605/Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur to chennai LINK EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Feb 03 2012 (13:42)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3215:25+315m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3018:25+2920m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3418:57+353m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2720:08+1422m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2220:28+232m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2220:58+242m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+232m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+192m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+122m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-123:23+32m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2001:20+2825m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14+4602:16+472m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4104:20+4020m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+4305:21+442m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+4505:38+452m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+4406:27+455m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+5408:20+545m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+1:0509:26+1:052m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2811:23+292m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+50-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??21247.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??21271.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+152m??21290.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1715:45+212m??21337.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1616:30+172m??21364.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+162m??21422.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+910m??21428.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??21503.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5121:45+562m??21611.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21690.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31803.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??31830.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+102:25+95m??31840.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31879.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#37/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+342m??31922.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??31948.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+262m??31977.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??32017.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1606:30+2515m??32070.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??32098.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??32146.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#44/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+382m??32174.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#45/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+382m??32199.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??32215.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3109:22+302m??32230.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#48/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+172m??32254.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#49/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??32294.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??32305.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+202m??32339.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-612:55+810m??32380.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#53/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??32403.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#54/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+82m??32433.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#55/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+614:20+102m??32448.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#56/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1415:20+152m??32511.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-1-??32517.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.