Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST TO GWL VAYA BTE

3612/Σ SURAT TO GWL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 03 2012 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 3h 49m Distance: 170 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -07:25+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  07:35+207:37+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:05+308:07+42m??130.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14+909:16+112m??187.04219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32+609:34+82m??198.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50+209:52+42m??1107.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06+210:08+42m??1120.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24+810:26+92m??1140.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34+910:36+92m??1145.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46+910:48+102m??1157.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00+911:02+112m??1168.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14+911:16+92m??1178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+102m??1184.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42+511:47+75m??1194.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1312:01+132m??1213.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+102m??1218.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25+1112:27+122m??1234.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+92m??1242.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27-513:37+210m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55+1713:57+162m??1287.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KSB•Kosamba Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+1714:07+172m??1295.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14+1814:16+172m??1303.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+1814:26+182m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1714:43+145m??1322.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52+1914:54+182m??1335.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+192m??1348.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19+1815:21+172m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56+1516:06+1610m??1393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??1420.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  16:51+2616:53+252m??1443.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+1317:28+145m??1467.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47+2217:49+212m??1487.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:01+222m??1499.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07+2518:09+262m??1507.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35+3218:37+352m??1540.080313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02+3819:04+382m??1573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+382m??1581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  19:37+3819:39+382m??1609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1720:55+1910m??1653.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+232m??1681.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+222:05+85m??1695.069468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20+1422:22+142m??1712.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??1735.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#44/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56+1922:58+192m??1758.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12+1923:14+192m??1773.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25+2123:30+205m??1787.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+182m??1820.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1800:17+192m??2836.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+1500:33+172m??2848.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#50/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:35+3310m??2920.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#51/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26+3602:28+372m??2981.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40+3702:42+392m??2992.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+395m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45+3903:47+432m??21058.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10+3704:12+1:002m??21075.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#56/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35+905:45+2310m??21092.062 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+212m??21126.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#58/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+232m??21136.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#59/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45+2606:47+262m??21149.066223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2607:10+275m??21169.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1508:00+275m??21211.022173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#62|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??21211.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#63|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3210:10+322m??21238.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#64/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+525m??21263.052 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4412:03+462m??21315.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#66/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+4412:35+452m??21342.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#67/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  13:35+3313:40+375m??21381.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.