Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOTA TO BAYANA JN VAYA AGRA FORT

3613/Σ KOTA TO AF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Feb 03 2012 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ BXN/Bayana Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 59357/Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 12:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yamuna Bridge Agra/JAB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Yamuna Bridge Agra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+1??10.095256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??1108.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#3/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+152m??1172.079269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#4/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m??1206.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+172m??1216.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+202m??1249.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger (UnReserved)/59357
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#7/--/BXN»Bayana Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:10+6??1249.045199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/BAMABirambad (1 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??1254.046196mNCRDumariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/--/BRBandh Bareta (1 PFs)  09:23+1809:24+201m??1258.049203mNCR321405, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/--/NGLTNaglatula (1 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m??1264.054209mNCRBayana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/BIQBansi Paharpur (1 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+291m??1270.043217mNCR321403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/--/DXKDhana Kherli (1 PFs)  09:48-09:49-1m??1276.062193mNCRFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  09:56+3009:57+331m??1283.046180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/--/AEDAulenda (1 PFs)  10:04+010:05+01m??1289.075180mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  10:12+3610:14+382m??1297.055179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/--/SNPRSingarpur (1 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1304.052172mNCRRupbas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+401m??1310.054172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/--/MIQMirhakur (1 PFs)  10:39+4210:40+501m??1318.051173mNCRIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/--/PTLIPathauli (1 PFs)  10:47+5210:48+1:051m??1324.027174mNCRAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1:0111:10+1:025m??1332.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  11:25+5411:30+1:025m??1334.04169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#22/--/JAB•Yamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)•  12:05+47-??1336.0-165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.