Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad-Darjeeling chain(via Hwh)

3614/Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeling chain(via Hwh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shomnath  Feb 03 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Cooch Behar/NCB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Cooch Behar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+47??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+5301:04+532m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+5601:21+582m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+5802:21+597m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:072m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+5304:25+5710m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0104:34+1:032m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:01+1:082m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1405:20+1:142m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0706:23+1:072m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+5207:36+588m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:07+1:122m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1408:31+1:072m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3509:20+1:343m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:3309:46+1:322m??1511.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:4010:40+1:352m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:10+1:4010m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4512:20+1:452m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:4812:30+1:482m??1654.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:5112:40+1:512m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+1:5413:10+1:545m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:5513:40+1:552m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1914:55+1:205m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:17+1:313m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:3215:32+1:322m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:3415:49+1:342m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:3216:18+1:313m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2117:21+1:212m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??1957.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:3018:20+1:302m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3619:08+1:362m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3919:25+1:392m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??11109.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3620:59+1:362m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:5121:23+1:512m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3022:15+1:315m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+4522:26+452m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3423:05+1:3210m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4223:36+1:422m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3323:56+1:332m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2301:10+1:2115m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3001:33+1:312m??21396.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3101:48+1:312m??21411.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:03+1:443m??21422.085 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4802:16+1:482m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5702:38+1:562m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0103:07+1:595m??21502.090 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5203:43+1:522m??21553.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:5903:55+1:592m??21562.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2105:02+1:262m??21574.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:34+1:262m??21610.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2706:04+1:272m??21645.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2806:49+1:2515m??21675.077198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2808:15+1:287m??21776.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4109:25+1:3910m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4011:22+1:405m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+1:32-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Uttar Banga Express (PT)/13147
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -19:35+0??22089.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#65/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  19:43+019:44+01m??22093.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#66/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??22102.0708mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:16+2121:21+225m??22191.05637mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#68/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  21:56+3121:57+321m??22223.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#69/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:17+3122:22+295m??22243.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#70/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:41+3422:43+342m??22262.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#71/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3722:57+362m??22275.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#72/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:31+3423:36+335m??22303.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3323:52+332m??22317.07546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#74/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:23+4200:28+395m??32356.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#75%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:19+3701:24+345m??32392.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#76%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:20+1502:35+1215m??32427.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#77%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  03:03+3503:05+372m??32462.07130mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#78%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??32489.06931mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#79%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+4903:57+492m??32518.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#80%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  04:19+5504:21+552m??32547.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#81%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:45+5904:50+595m??32575.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#82%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:17+1:002m??32606.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#83%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3207:00+2715m??32662.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#84!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:45+2907:47+312m??32696.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#85!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  08:15+3808:17+402m??32728.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#86!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+382m??32750.04167mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#87!%%!%NCB•New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)•  09:40+13-??32788.0-48mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.