Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connection from srisailum to parbhani

3619/Σ Srisailum to nagnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (01:39)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??190.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??1107.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??1145.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??1191.06322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1209.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1241.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1267.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1314.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/CPPChipurupalle  10:53-10:55-2m??1352.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m??1383.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:45-13:05-20m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1461.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m??1541.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??1558.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??1595.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1645.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??1667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??1687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??1735.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??1794.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m??1826.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#26/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??1871.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#27/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m??1909.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??1946.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??1971.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??1997.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??11030.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m??21042.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#33%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??21084.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#34%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??21124.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??21159.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#36/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m??21228.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??21228.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??21271.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??21280.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??21295.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??21308.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??21321.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??21333.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??21350.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??21375.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#46/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??21395.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??21419.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??21444.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#49/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??21471.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??21480.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??21493.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??21501.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??21526.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25-13:35-10m??21568.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#55|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21627.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#56|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??21659.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#57|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21697.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??21721.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#59|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??21740.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#60|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??21773.054647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??21784.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#62|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??21800.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00-19:10-10m??21836.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??21865.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21900.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??21928.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#67!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30--??21959.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.