Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain to connect marathwada to somnath

3625/Σ Nagnath - Somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Feb 04 2012 (09:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 919 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+202m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:17+252m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3411:55+371m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4412:15+461m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+262m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1914:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+241m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-516:44+110m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-517:00+1110m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:20+161m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+211m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+219:15+75m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+243m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+133m??1554.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2022:50+202m??1568.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+523:50+65m??1596.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m??2668.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??2717.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2902:13+342m??2743.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1403:03+142m??2782.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-103:55+05m??2812.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1204:38+122m??2871.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+185m??2942.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+2006:16+192m??2977.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1906:33+192m??2996.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+808:05+720m??21042.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+309:12+42m??21107.07129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:07+1610:09+172m??21172.07972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2211:07+232m??21246.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+312:30+45m??21288.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#36|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+2213:26+212m??21329.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#37|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21360.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#38|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3914:50+3710m??21391.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+3815:23+412m??21427.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#40|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+9-??21473.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.