Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train Between These Two Stations

3628/Σ Bhopal- Guwahati Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Feb 04 2012 (21:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1708:14+172m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+255m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#4/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1160.063440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2011:02+205m??1213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1264.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+362m??1290.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#8/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+614:25+1010m??1400.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#9!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+516:50+185m??1512.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#10!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m??1660.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#11!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m??1711.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1523:08+1725m??1723.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+152m??2765.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#14!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+602:20+75m??2864.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#15/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+75m??2897.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:38+65m??2925.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+604:17+72m??2965.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:41+192m??2998.059516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)05:46+1705:48+192m??21062.041373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+2206:40+2025m??21080.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#21/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??21132.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??21152.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1046.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-710:45+010m??21198.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1712:03+1015m??21256.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??21298.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  15:00+5-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21456.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+45m??21496.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??21538.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+175m??21561.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+820:33+155m??21601.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+202m??21618.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+422:03+62m??21659.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+05m??21674.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2623:16+292m??21709.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1400:07+202m??31729.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2400:27+198m??31739.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:52+215m??31753.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+202:10+220m??31788.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m??31823.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+282m??31844.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3703:32+372m??31879.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+395m??31937.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+392m??31967.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1615m??32024.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+312m??32057.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:28+342m??32069.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3707:47+382m??32089.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+372m??32111.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4308:55+435m??32149.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+445m??32168.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+452m??32188.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4210:25+432m??32237.059 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:37+442m??32247.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+2810m??32275.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3011:58+312m??32277.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4112:28+432m??32311.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4412:42+445m??32319.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+492m??32340.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+502m??32350.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5213:31+532m??32367.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4714:05+4410m??32384.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#63%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m??32424.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5115m??32431.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+505m??32522.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??32567.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+562m??32581.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+4415m??32612.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5420:48+552m??32644.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5415m??32681.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+402m??32717.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m??32727.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m??32751.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1501:15+2310m??42789.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3101:46+322m??42817.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+375m??42843.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4402:45+452m??42877.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4103:18+422m??42909.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:35+405m??42920.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4003:47+402m??42930.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2504:35+3310m??42946.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+7-??42988.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.