Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

3632/Σ Tamilvilas Express (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 04 2012 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1683 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1178.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18-19:23-5m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-22:05-25m??1413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2558.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45-01:20-35m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46-01:47-1m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15-06:20-5m??2803.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??2857.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2925.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??2942.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??2977.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??21005.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21045.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??21070.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??21095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#42/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??21120.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??21132.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m??21151.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m??21193.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??21212.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21231.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21258.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23-16:30-7m??21311.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21315.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23-17:28-5m??21365.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#52/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??21396.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21406.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21449.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:29-19:31-2m??21470.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??21478.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20-20:35-15m??21499.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21515.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21522.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51-21:53-2m??21539.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m??21549.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27-22:32-5m??21569.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??21573.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m??21602.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??21624.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??21648.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??31683.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/12687 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10-02:05-55m??31683.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??31718.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#70%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20-03:28-8m??31759.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#71/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55--??31811.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.