Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A one changeover train between Gandhidham and Delhi SR

3634/Σ Gandhidham - ADI - Delhi SR (Sat) Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 04 2012 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??1170.04753mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:46131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1223:25+625m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+1000:50+2530m??2301.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:07+262m??2307.05855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+4402:15+492m??2370.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+404:10+52m??2435.039 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:40+1910m??2488.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+252m??2586.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#11!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2208:35+225m??2653.072 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#12!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+262m??2741.048 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+811:05+810m??2793.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??2822.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1912:19+192m??2873.064 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+2310m??2928.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5515:43+573m??21079.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??21106.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1618:02+032m??21153.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??21205.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+1419:05+142m??21222.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  19:35+2-??21231.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.