Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly/Fastest connectivity From PuneTo Krishnarajapuram(Bangalore)

3642/Σ Pune-Bangalore Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 05 2012 (00:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1203 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+152m??175.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SF Express/22602 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+285m??175.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#4|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3215:10+3410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#5!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+262m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#6%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-118:00+75m??1412.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#7/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+442m??1519.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+372m??1548.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3620:40+372m??1589.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3221:45+395m??1641.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+372m??1709.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-501:00+05m??2742.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1401:28+142m??2776.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+292m??2834.069636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#15%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2917.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4003:55+412m??2933.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#17/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+462m??2962.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+442m??2989.051812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+222m??21064.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??21149.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+302m??21210.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??21273.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+21-??21278.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.