Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. 6 days a week Train...Ex Monday... Monday Ppl towards Puducherry Can Travel 2. Interchange at MAQ, so all facilities are avbl. 3. Provides Buffer time even during Monsoon also.

3643/Σ Madgaon Chennai Deluxe Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Feb 05 2012 (00:26)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??133.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m??166.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2344.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2456.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2581.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2641.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2696.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??2751.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2766.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??2799.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2831.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??2873.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15--??2894.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20-??2894.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2940.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??2963.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2992.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21026.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21047.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21069.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??21115.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21156.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21201.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??21245.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#26/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31295.069401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31339.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31389.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31449.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31514.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08140.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??31654.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00--??31783.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.