Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

3648/Σ Barmer Jabalpur shridham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 05 2012 (04:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1605 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 845 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46-23:51-5m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20-00:25-5m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-01:11-3m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15-04:05-50m??2313.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01-06:03-2m??2414.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05-13:30-25m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57-17:02-5m??2760.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??2813.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??2840.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50-18:55-5m??2878.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??2951.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40-20:50-10m??2976.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??21066.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21129.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32-23:34-2m??21175.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??31214.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31268.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31274.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31341.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05-03:15-10m??31360.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??31427.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31476.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31505.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31521.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31552.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31601.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15--??31605.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.