Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity to patna as compare to sanghmitra express and ticket are easily available.

365/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manit Agrawal*^  Jan 04 2012 (00:29)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2308 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 MT    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??14.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??170.062812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2145.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05-06:30-25m??2359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??2652.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??2790.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??2940.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21271.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21344.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31495.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??31566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31612.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31685.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??31728.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??31791.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05-07:06-1m??31838.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#24/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31903.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??31925.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??31997.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32028.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32081.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32117.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32122.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32147.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??32204.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m??32233.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??32277.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??32330.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??32364.06948mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??32408.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??32444.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??32451.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00--??32453.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.