Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra bhopal

3650/Σ Jodhpur jabalpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Feb 05 2012 (04:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1952 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 30 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+12??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3722:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+351m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2302:10+1620m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+222m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+322m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2706:20+2625m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+508:02+45m??2551.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+308:42+42m??2604.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+52m??2631.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+809:33+75m??2669.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1010:51+108m??2767.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1411:41+132m??2857.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+295m??21059.012498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#18/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??21059.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+715:52+72m??21065.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1016:18+102m??21095.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1616:55+162m??21133.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+617:40+610m??21151.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#23/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21200.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+252m??21218.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+2718:51+272m??21237.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:12+322m??21268.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3119:37+312m??21296.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+342m??21312.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3320:19+332m??21343.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#30%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2421:06+242m??21393.023397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2521:25+2310m??21396.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#32%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+132m??21435.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#33%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??21485.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+1800:11+182m??31543.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+222m??31573.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#36/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+1001:25+112m??31610.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+1201:48+122m??31630.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  01:58+1102:00+112m??31639.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1102:18+113m??31651.079489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#40/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+1802:59+192m??31702.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#41/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+2303:57+232m??31756.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+1904:17+192m??31772.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+605:20+1115m??31804.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+2905:55+292m??31851.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+272m??31877.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2007:05+1910m??31915.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1107:34+102m??31943.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+8-??31952.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.