Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects North India to western most parts of country with only one stopover.

3651/Σ Dehradun - BRC - ADI - Bhuj Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (10:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3609 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 17m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+30310.034648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)07:20+3207:55+3135m1152.056293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+3508:45+4:015m3193.089268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:22+1:0810:24+1:102m11153.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:42+1:1410:44+1:142m11177.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:26+1:192m11233.044227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:32+1:162m01280.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20+1:1613:55+1:1335m21303.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+1:1419:50+1:155m21761.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:07+1:0604:29+1:0722m121289.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 7m
383 intermediate stations01:111862.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:45+05m243151.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+206:24+22m243186.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:39+106:41+12m043204.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:23+007:25+02m143247.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+008:05+220m743250.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+209:14+22m043315.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#17|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+410:14+42m043381.06353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#18!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+212:07+22m143497.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m143513.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#20|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:15-713:30+415m143550.08911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:36+413:38+42m043559.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:48+413:50+42m143567.02853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+2-143609.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.