Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects north parts of the country to western-most railway staion of India

3652/Σ Dehradun - BRC - ADI - Pobandar Seamless SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Feb 05 2012 (10:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 1m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 41m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 3m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express/22660
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)07:15-07:50-35m??152.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??193.018268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations01:4331.0
#4#--#DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1124.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??1148.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??1204.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??1251.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)13:20-13:55-35m??1274.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1732.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51-04:17-26m??21260.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 4h 41m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27-08:32-5m??21260.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??21296.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-11:05-20m??21360.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??21425.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21607.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#16|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??21613.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#17|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??21648.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47-17:52-5m??21684.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#19|--|UAUpleta  18:19-18:20-1m??21716.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#20|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??21751.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??21775.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#22|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35--??21808.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.